Accessibility
  |  
 01628 484024

Town Council

The local elections took place on 6th May 2021

Cllr Tim AveryCllr Neil Marshall
Cllr David BrownTown MayorCllr Natalia Mityaeva
Cllr Roy CadmanCllr Richard Scott
Cllr Chris Funnell – LeaderCllr Colleen Stapley Deputy Mayor
Cllr Carol HeapCllr Jocelyn Towns
Cllr Chris Hoyle – Deputy LeaderCllr Roger Wilson 

The Town Mayor and Leader is an ex-officio member of all Committees

Agendas and Minutes

30.01.2024 Extraordinary Agenda

05.12.2023

24.10.2023

03.10.2023

01.08.2023

13.06.2023

18.04.2023

21.03.2023

24.01.2023

01.11.22

Extraordinary meeting

04.10.2022

02.08.2022

14.06.2022

10.05.2022

29.03.2022

25.01.2022

16.11.2021

27.07.2021

15.06.2021

18.05.2021

AGM

27.04.2021

16.03.2021

19.01.2021

08.12.2020 Extraordinary Town Council meeting

09.11.2020

08.09.2020

04.08.2020

7.07.2020

30.06.2020

Postponed to 07.07.2020

19.05.2020 The Annual Meeting

17.03.2020

Cancelled

14.01.2020

12.11.2019

10.09.2019

For Agendas and Minutes of meetings held before 10th September 2019, please contact the office.

Committee Members

Resources Committee   (5 members)

Cllr N Mityaeva – Chairman

Cllr R Wilson

Cllr R Cadman

Cllr C Funnell

Cllr D Brown

Planning and Transportation Committee ( 5 members)

Cllr N Marshall – Chairman

Cllr T Avery

Cllr C Heap

Cllr J Towns

Cllr R Wilson

Environment, Sustainability & Wellbeing Committee  ( 5 members )

Cllr J Towns – Chairman

Cllr D Brown

Cllr N Marshall

Cllr C Hoyle

Cllr C Stapley

Staffing Committee   ( 4 members)

Town Mayor

Leader of the Council

Deputy Leader

Deputy Mayor

Steering Group   (6 members)                                                                                                                                    

Leader and Chair of committees and Town Clerk